?

Log in

No account? Create an account
current entries friends' entries archives about me Previous Previous Next Next
Snow Angel? - cellophane
the story of an invisible girl
renniekins
renniekins
Snow Angel?

Snow Angel?

Tags:

read 8 comments | talk to me!
Comments
greyyguy From: greyyguy Date: March 3rd, 2005 04:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Is that a snow angel or just a crash? :)
renniekins From: renniekins Date: March 3rd, 2005 04:33 am (UTC) (Link)
Truth be told, it's neither - I posed for it. But I still think it's a fun pic!
greyyguy From: greyyguy Date: March 3rd, 2005 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Hehe... it is very cute :)
jeffreyab From: jeffreyab Date: March 3rd, 2005 05:07 am (UTC) (Link)
Snow cute little devil I think.
lahabiel From: lahabiel Date: March 3rd, 2005 05:59 am (UTC) (Link)
More like a fallen angel... :P
hannunvaakuna From: hannunvaakuna Date: March 3rd, 2005 06:05 am (UTC) (Link)
that's totally cute (:

btw: i saw a herd of Team Elan kids/teens at the airport last week, in that very red & black coat, and it kept confusing me because i expected to see YOU and you weren't there. so weird!
renniekins From: renniekins Date: March 3rd, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
Too funny! That's always weird when you see a stranger in a friend's outfit. Especially 20 strangers... Yeah nationals were last weekend, in Boston, so Team Elan was out in full force.

The adult team won again incidentally -- yay! Although it was weird hearing about it and not being there.
pi3832 From: pi3832 Date: March 3rd, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
Kinda looks more like:

Ski-Slope Sniper Victim
read 8 comments | talk to me!